2020 WINNERS

Procurement Team Award

Shortlist

Astellas Pharma (Highly Commended)
British Telecom
Cargill
Coca-Cola Amatil
Enel
Health Promotional Board
Highmark Health
Manulife Financial Asia Limited
Petronas
Sellafield
Sony Europe
Vectura Group

Risk Management Award

Shortlist

Alcoa
Allegion
Astellas Pharma
British Telecom
Coventry Building Society
DuPont
Intel Corporation
Lloyds Banking Group
Sony Europe
Unilever
UNOPS

Cross-Functional Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
China Mobile (Highly Commended)
A1 Telekom Austria
Cairn Oil & Gas - Vendanta Ltd
IBM
Intel Corporation
Philips
Property NSW
Vodafine Procurement Company
Zalando

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Shortlist:
AirLiquide
Arm
BAE Systems
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Foodbuy
Health Promotional Board
Hilton
Intel Corporation
KPN
Old Mature Insure
Vodafone Procurement Company
Wilpro
Zoos Victoria

Supply Chain Initiative Award

Shortlist:
ABB
China Mobile
China Southern Airlines
IBM
ISG
Nordgold
STC
Volvo Car Cporporation

Talent & Development Award

Shortlist:
Bank of America
Bank of Montreal
Cargotec Corporation
China Mobile
DNV GL
ENGIE
Ferrara Candy Company
Heineken Global Procurement
Hilton Supply Management
HSBC
IBM
Scottish Government

Supplier Diversity & Inclusion Award

Shortlist:
Cisco Systems
Digipolis
DuPont
Highmark Health
IBM
Intel Corporation
Jones Lang LaSalle
National Grid
TIAA
Unilever

External Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
Cairn Oil & Gas - Vedanta Ltd
Danfoss Group
Danske Bank
IBM
Mars
Mondelez International
Narta
Olam Palm Gabon
Petronas
Schneider Electric
Singapore Telecommunications
STC
Unilever
Zoos Victoria

Procurement Technology Award

Shortlist:
C2FO
Icertis
Integrity Next
Ivalua
Keelvar
Market Dojo
Mintec
Per Angusta
Science Exchange
Scoutbee
Service Corporation International
SourceDay
SpendHQ
Vizibl

P2P Specialist Provider Award

Shortlist:
B2B Negocios
Jaggaer
Markit
Moglix
Precoro
PunchOut2Go
Singapore E-Business

Procurement Consultancy Project Award

Shortlist:
Atvantage Procurement
Bain & Company
GEP
Insight Sourcing Group
Moglix
NPI
WNS Denali

Procurement Leader Award

Shortlist:
Waleed Saeed AlSaeedi, Department of Culture & Tourism Abu Dhabi
Hani AlSaigh, STC
Rachel Barr, Coventry Building Society
Joanne Barton, NHS North of England Commercial Procurement Colloborative
Sebastian Chua, Health Promotional Board
Stuart Farrell, Cornerstone
Karen Flynn, Livent
Gary Foster, Highmark Health
Kobu Kotaraju, Samsung C&T Corporation
Ruchita Mishra, Inorbit Malls (India) Pvt Ltd
Tony Pittman, Under Armour
Jacqui Rock, The Defence Infastructure Organisation
Karen Stansifeld, Bank of Montreal

Future Leader Award

Shortlist:
Javed Ahmad, Meinhardt EPCM India Pvt Ltd
Talal Algharabi, STC
Ricky Baharwal, Shell
Nick Chai, DNV GL
Richard de Bree, Booking.com
Robert Kaufman, Kerry
Chris Male, British Telecom
Naomi Muscat-Leov, Zoos Victoria
Cecilia Paparella, Roche
Ketan Patel, British Telecom
Mariya Tsanticos, British Telecom

Innovation Award

Shortlist:
Astellas Pharma
Cargill
CBRE
China Mobile
Enel
Heineken Global Procurement
Hilton Supply Management
Intel Corporation
NSW Procurement
Service Corporation International
TELUS
The University of Vermont Health Network
Turkcell
Zalando

Transforming External Partnerships Award

Shortlist:
A1 Telekom
Cornerstone
Enel
Flex
Intel Corporation
Philip Morris International
Saudi Aramco
The Chemours Company
Turkcell
UCB
Vodafone Group Services

Internal Transformational Award

Shortlist:
Air Products
Alcoa
Cargill
CBH Group
China Mobile
GSK
Highmark Health
Hilton
Novartis
Sainsburys
Sasol South Africa
TELUS
Vectura Group

Cross-Function Transformation Award

Shortlist:
Cargotec Corporation
Diageo
Electrolux
General Mills
Health Promotion Board
Hotelbeds
Johnson Matthey
Ooredoo Group
Serco

Procurement Excellence Award

Shortlist:
Heineken Global Procurement
Intel Corporation
Johnson & Johnson
Mondelez International
Novartis
Sainsbury's
Schneider Electric
Sydney Water Corporation

Lifetime Achievement Award

2019 WINNERS

Procurement Team Award

Shortlist

AngloGold Ashanti
Barclays
BT, India
BT, Texas
EDP
Enel
Floweserve
Foodbuy
Turkcell
Vodafone Procurement Company

Risk Management Award

Shortlist

AbbVie
Air New Zealand
Barclays
Cisco
Fresenius Medical Care
International Paper Sofidel
State of Michigan - Central Procurement
Vestas Wind Systems
Vodafone Procurement Company

Cross-Functional Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
GSK (Highly Commended)
BT
Cisco
Engie
Ferring
IBM
L'Oreal
Philips
Siemens
Sterlite Technologies
Vodafone Procurement Company

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Shortlist:
BT
Clariant
Electrolux
Foodbuy
HPCL
IBM
Intel Corporation
Johnson & Johnson
MGM Resorts International

Supply Chain Initiative Award

Shortlist:
Adidas
Chassis Brakes International
EDP
HPCL
Illumina
Johnson & Johnson
Mondelez International
Turkcell
Vdafone Procurement Company

Talent & Development Award

Shortlist:
Abbott Laboratories
American Airlines
Cabinet Office
Citi
Clariant
Corning Incorporated
Coventry Building Society
Flex
Fujitsu
Heineken
Mondelez International

Supplier Diversity & Inclusion Award

Shortlist:
Air New Zealand
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Cisco
Citi
Express Scripts
Highmark Health
IBM
Intel Corporation
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Motorola Solutions
The Clorox Company
TIAA

External Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
Air New Zealand
Bombardier
Intel Corporation
Mondelez International
NARTA
Philips
Smart DCC
Sterlite Technologies
Vodafone Procurement Company

Procurement Technology Award

Shortlist:
Scoutbee (Highly Commended)
Automation Anywhere
Cloudia
EcoVadis
Jaggaer
Makersite
Mintec
MyBiz Solutions
Riskmethods
Simfoni
SpendHQ
Tradeshift

P2P Specialist Provider Award

Shortlist:
BuyerQuest (Highly Commended)
GEP
Ivalua
Science Exchange
Thomson Reuters
Tradeshift

Procurement Consultancy Project Award

Shortlist:
PwC (Highly Commended)
GEP
Insight Sourcing
PRO Unlimited
Proxima Group
Tag (formerly Williams Lea Tag)

Procurement Leader Award

Shortlist:
Ram Kuppuswamy, Bharti Airtel
Wael Safwat, Black and McDonald
Waleed Saeed Al Saeedi, Department of Culture and Tourism, Abu Dhabi
Herve Le Faou, Heineken
Sebastian Keith Chua, Health Promotion Board
Michael Tokarz, McKesson
Ricardo Porto, Nexa Resources
Rob Halsall, Westpac

Future Leader Award

Shortlist:
Christine Ramon, AngloGold Ashanti
Ketan Patel, BT, Texas
Mai Vo, Citi
Tariq Al Ameri, Department of Culture and Tourism
Kathy Golding, EY
Gaurav Singh, Lowe's Company
Felipe Pintinha, Mondelez International

Innovation Award

Shortlist:
Barclays
EY
Flex
Generali
GSK
The University of Vermont Health Network
Vodafone Procurement Company
Vodafone Procurement Company, Device Operations
United Utilities

Transforming External Partnerships Award

Shortlist:
Flex
Health Promotion Board
IBM
Wipro

Internal Transformational Award

Shortlist:
Barclays
Bombardier
Insurance Australia Group

Cross-Function Transformation Award

Shortlist:
Zalando (Highly Commended)
Coventry Building Society
Direct Line Group
Highmark Health

Procurement Excellence Award

Shortlist:
ANZ
Blackstone
Citrix
Clariant
Constellation Brands Incorporated
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Mars Incorporated
Vattenfall
Wipro

Lifetime Achievement Award

2018 WINNERS

Procurement Team Award

Shortlist

Bayer
Buylin
Diageo
IBM
Intel Corporation
L'Oreal
Microsoft
Mondelez International
Nigeria LNG Limited
Warsila

Risk Management Award

Shortlist

JPMorgan Chase
Mars Incorporated
Merck Sharp & Dohme
Royal Bank of Scotland
Takeda Pharmaceuticals
UCB

Cross-Functional Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
Diageo
EY
Flex
Intel Corporation
Microsoft
Mondelez International
Nationwide Building Society
Royal Bank of Scotland
Siemens Healthineers
TIAA
Tryg
Vodafone

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Shortlist:
Bayer (Highly Commended)
CRH
L'Oreal
Mars Incorporated
Mondelez International
Scotland Excel
The Hershey Company
Transport for London
Turkcell

Supply Chain Initiative Award

Shortlist:
A14 Integrated Delivery Team
Bayer
Intel Corporation
Kier Construction
UCB
Zambian Breweries

Talent & Development Award

Shortlist:
Cabinet Office
Cisco Systems
E.ON
Engie
Flex
Malaysia Airlines
Monsanto
SCI Shared Resources
Siemens Healthineers
The Clorox Company

PROCUREMENT EMPLOYER AWARD

Shortlist:
IBM (Highly Commended)
Foodbuy
American Airlines
Moonee Valley City Council
Nationwide Building Society
Siemens Healthineers
TIAA
Vodafone Procurement Company

External Collaboration Award

Shortlist:
Australian Unity
Bugaboo International
Daimier
Diageo
GSK
Johnson & Johnson
Joint Audit Cooperation on behalf of the JAC member companies
Lloyds Banking Group
Microsoft
Mondelez International
NARTA International

Procurement Technology Award

Shortlist:
Dhatim (Highly Commended)
Aquire
Bristlecone
EcoVadis
GEP
Old Street Labs - creators of Vizibl
OMX
PRO Unlimited
riskmethods
Simfoni
WeScale

P2P Specialist Provider Award

Shortlist:

Coupa
IBM
Ivalua
OpusCapita
PRO Unlimited
PunchOut2Go
Science Exchange
Tradeshift

Procurement Consultancy Project Award

Shortlist:
Consulting Quest
GEP
KPMG
Science Exchange
WNS-Denali

Procurement Leader Award

Shortlist:
Sebastian Chua, Health Promotion Board
Mark Dady, Mondelez International
Ken Litton, JPMorgan Chase
Farryn Melton, Bristol-Myers Squibb
Anindya Ray, Arvind Lifestyle Brands
Greg Tennyson, VSP Global

Future Leader Award

Shortlist:
Jeremie Affergan, UCB
Lou Ferretti, Cisco Sustems
Kishore Gupta, IBM
Georgina Horsell, Nationwide Building Society
Binaifer Khushrooshahi, BMO Financial Group
Matthias Werb, Brose

Innovation Award

Shortlist:
BASF
Buylin
Flex
JPMorgan Chase
L'Oreal
Merck
Nokia
Roche
Shell
The Scottish Government

Transforming External Partnerships Award

Shortlist:
AstraZeneca
GSK
L'Oreal

Internal Transformational Award

Shortlist:
AB SKF
British Steel
Coty
Flex
Health Promotion Board
Heineken
Lloyd's
Monsanto
NSW TrainLink
STC
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Turkcell
voestalpine AG

Cross-Function Transformation Award

Shortlist:
AI Severstal Management
Buyin
LeasePlan
Vodafone Procurement Company

Procurement Excellence Award

Shortlist:
AB SKF
Bayer
IBM
ICICI Bank
JPMorgan Chase
Nexa Resources
Turkcell
University of Newcastle

Lifetime Achievement Award

Scroll to Top

Submit the form to find out more about membership